Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 1 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
[Tool] Axis
Author Message
golfin
Journeyman
*

Posts: 146
Likes Given: 1
Likes Received: 17 in 16 posts
Joined: Nov 2017
Reputation: 0



Post: #81
RE: [Tool] Axis
To injection program. It is interesting that many Czech players want to use this program. I personally do not like it. It's something that damages Ultima Online. Linking to a GM program such as Axis is inappropriate and very vulgar. Think it's not good.
09-21-2018 02:47 AM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Grumpycole
Apprentice
*

Posts: 1
Likes Given: 0
Likes Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: Jan 2020
Reputation: 0



Post: #82
RE: [Tool] Axis
HI everyone!

I creating a shard again (since 2002 lots have changed)
so it may just be me cause I am rusty Tongue

Ive set up my shard but can<t make Axis II to send command to UO

it worked the first 5 minutes, then I closed the shard for some reason but when i Rebooted it, never work anymore ( I am not crazy i swear it Wink )

when I click on the command, the display switch to UO but nothing happen.

I use Razor, uo classic, (7.0.83.27)

Have I set Axis wrong? Am i doom? Tongue

or is there somewhere just a list of command so I can do them manually

all i remember Is .add
(won<t get far with that heh?;P )

Thanks!
01-16-2020 12:21 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

This forum uses Lukasz Tkacz MyBB addons.