Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 1 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
[Tool] Axis
Author Message
Ben
Sphere Developer
*****

Posts: 612
Likes Given: 2
Likes Received: 123 in 70 posts
Joined: Mar 2010
Reputation: 18

SphereCommunity

Post: #51
RE: [Tool] Axis
That file can be edited by users Tongue
And don't you think I have enough things to work on with sphere... now you give me work on this to?
lol, I'll get to it soon as I can.

AxisII's current version: 2.0.4j
AxisII SourceCode on Github
AxisII up to date changelog
08-07-2014 12:08 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
[+] 1 user Likes Ben's post
artexd
Apprentice
*

Posts: 22
Likes Given: 6
Likes Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: Sep 2014
Reputation: 0



Post: #52
RE: [Tool] Axis
I can't load scripts to my Axis (when I try nothing happens).
I use win7 (already tried the xp compability).
So I've always have the spawns and items tabs clean...
Maybe I'm doing something wrong. Can anyone explain how to do this properly?

EDIT:
I've got this in the log on loading a profile:
"Registry value of wrong type for Selected Scripts. Type was 0, expected 7"
(This post was last modified: 09-09-2014 09:36 PM by artexd.)
09-09-2014 08:19 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Ben
Sphere Developer
*****

Posts: 612
Likes Given: 2
Likes Received: 123 in 70 posts
Joined: Mar 2010
Reputation: 18

SphereCommunity

Post: #53
RE: [Tool] Axis
No idea why it would have type reg_binary, but it should be a type reg_multi_sz

AxisII's current version: 2.0.4j
AxisII SourceCode on Github
AxisII up to date changelog
09-10-2014 05:36 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
artexd
Apprentice
*

Posts: 22
Likes Given: 6
Likes Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: Sep 2014
Reputation: 0



Post: #54
RE: [Tool] Axis
OK, by runing not in the XP compability there is no error in the log.
But there are still no items or spawns.
What should I load in the profile settings? The whole Sphere folder?
09-10-2014 05:16 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Ben
Sphere Developer
*****

Posts: 612
Likes Given: 2
Likes Received: 123 in 70 posts
Joined: Mar 2010
Reputation: 18

SphereCommunity

Post: #55
RE: [Tool] Axis
Did you check off all the scripts you want loaded or stoped at just selecting a base folder?
You need to select the scripts you want to load in window on the right.

AxisII's current version: 2.0.4j
AxisII SourceCode on Github
AxisII up to date changelog
09-10-2014 09:00 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
artexd
Apprentice
*

Posts: 22
Likes Given: 6
Likes Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: Sep 2014
Reputation: 0



Post: #56
RE: [Tool] Axis
Yes, I select the sripts to load, click the load button and the spawns tab is still empty.
Can you please tell me exactly what scripts I should load?
I tried all of them and also just the sphere_spawns.scp

EDIT:
OK, its loads the scripts when I put them in to the "Prifile" folder and load the default Axis profile.
And thanks for help. I'm realy amaized how quick you respond. Sphere community is great!
(This post was last modified: 09-10-2014 09:54 PM by artexd.)
09-10-2014 09:40 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
karma
Moderator
****

Posts: 178
Likes Given: 17
Likes Received: 32 in 29 posts
Joined: Jul 2012
Reputation: 3



Post: #57
RE: [Tool] Axis
Not sure if this is the right place to write it, but am i the only one to notice AxisII crashing when opening a group with SA creatures in the Spawns tab?
07-05-2015 08:33 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
darksun84
Sir Spamalot
****

Posts: 1,686
Likes Given: 246
Likes Received: 161 in 150 posts
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 34



Post: #58
RE: [Tool] Axis
In windows 8.1 sometimes it's happen yes, in windows xp no
07-05-2015 08:37 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
karma
Moderator
****

Posts: 178
Likes Given: 17
Likes Received: 32 in 29 posts
Joined: Jul 2012
Reputation: 3



Post: #59
RE: [Tool] Axis
Is it fixable? Tried compatibility mode for XP and disabling NPC view but it was no use
07-05-2015 08:46 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
mrkarlo
Journeyman
*

Posts: 160
Likes Given: 3
Likes Received: 6 in 5 posts
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 1



Post: #60
RE: [Tool] Axis
ppl help pls. Axis doesn't work! I deleted the old version and installed the new one. After double clicking nothing happens!
09-15-2015 01:55 AM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

This forum uses Lukasz Tkacz MyBB addons.