Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 1 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
[Tool] Axis
Author Message
Arcer
Apprentice
*

Posts: 20
Likes Given: 0
Likes Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: Mar 2013
Reputation: 0



Post: #31
RE: [Tool] Axis
(03-14-2013 09:58 PM)admin phoenix Wrote:  stable on my system win7 x64
sometimes the loading process is very long but that´s all
is still crash in my win7 x64...can you help me?
(This post was last modified: 04-12-2013 07:15 AM by Arcer.)
04-12-2013 07:15 AM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
admin phoenix
Master
**

Posts: 358
Likes Given: 1
Likes Received: 23 in 13 posts
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 3



Post: #32
RE: [Tool] Axis
I am not a dev of this program
04-12-2013 09:14 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Arcer
Apprentice
*

Posts: 20
Likes Given: 0
Likes Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: Mar 2013
Reputation: 0



Post: #33
RE: [Tool] Axis
How did you install it?
04-12-2013 10:05 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
dav
Apprentice
*

Posts: 3
Likes Given: 0
Likes Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: Jun 2013
Reputation: 0



Post: #34
RE: [Tool] Axis
the commands show up on the ultima screen but they dont do anything. whats wrong??? plz hlp.
06-30-2013 07:17 AM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Mordaunt
Super Moderator
****

Posts: 1,237
Likes Given: 27
Likes Received: 54 in 42 posts
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 35



Post: #35
RE: [Tool] Axis
I would guess that you are using the enhanced UO client, with which axis is not compatible...

[Image: 2nis46r.jpg]
06-30-2013 11:47 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
TigerBlitz
Apprentice
*

Posts: 24
Likes Given: 2
Likes Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: Aug 2013
Reputation: 0



Post: #36
RE: [Tool] Axis
Hello great community ppl

i have a request for Axis II tool

As we know, there were other axis versions of the account manager. With this option, you can delete accs, add accs or could change on your shard. Axis 56 could do with all of them.

so i mean u can add these features ?

srry for my english ... (google translate)
08-14-2013 03:21 AM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Sharlenwar
Journeyman
*

Posts: 52
Likes Given: 0
Likes Received: 3 in 3 posts
Joined: May 2012
Reputation: 0



Post: #37
RE: [Tool] Axis
There is something interesting happening with the tool. When I use Sphere to strip the script files, and load that into Axis, the areas that show up for staff to teleport to aren't showing. When I load in the actual scripts for the server, then they show up as they should. Any ideas? Is it something with the strip command?
11-01-2013 07:37 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Mordaunt
Super Moderator
****

Posts: 1,237
Likes Given: 27
Likes Received: 54 in 42 posts
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 35



Post: #38
RE: [Tool] Axis
Just taken a look at the file it creates, the areas are there, with the RECT= lines, however the P= is missing and that I believe is what is used. In which case it would be an issue with the command and therefore, as usual... Ben's fault Big Grin

[Image: 2nis46r.jpg]
11-01-2013 10:53 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
[+] 1 user Likes Mordaunt's post
Sharlenwar
Journeyman
*

Posts: 52
Likes Given: 0
Likes Received: 3 in 3 posts
Joined: May 2012
Reputation: 0



Post: #39
RE: [Tool] Axis
Cool, I can figure that out, not too big of a deal. Some manual tweaking. Thanks for the help!
11-03-2013 03:32 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Fallen Wolf
Apprentice
*

Posts: 1
Likes Given: 0
Likes Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: Dec 2013
Reputation: 0



Post: #40
RE: [Tool] Axis
i was just wondering if anyone else has run into a snag using their AxisII?

currently running w7 pro 64bit
axis was working now crashes every time i tried to run/install/uninstall
in all cases after it crashes when i open my task manager there is a ghost process running that will not end task.
only fix is to reboot system.

any clues?
12-27-2013 06:05 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

This forum uses Lukasz Tkacz MyBB addons.