Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 1 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
[Tool] Axis
Author Message
Rayvolution
Journeyman
*

Posts: 135
Likes Given: 0
Likes Received: 2 in 2 posts
Joined: Jul 2012
Reputation: 1

Aetharia

Post: #21
RE: [Tool] Axis
I would love to see an Advanced setting to allow you to change the name of the window Axis can focus on, so people with "hexed" client names can still get Axis to focus on their client.exe's window. Wink

[Image: 4_Logo.png]
An MMORPG based on the Ultima Online engine.
Completely Custom Map, GUI, AI, Combat, Skills, Crafts, Art, Music and so much more.
http://aetharia.com - Home of Ambition!
10-05-2012 10:09 AM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Barnabus
Journeyman
*

Posts: 124
Likes Given: 0
Likes Received: 1 in 1 posts
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 1



Post: #22
RE: [Tool] Axis
Love the Update Ben
Thanks
11-04-2012 11:58 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
darksun84
Sir Spamalot
****

Posts: 1,662
Likes Given: 235
Likes Received: 160 in 149 posts
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 33



Post: #23
RE: [Tool] Axis
Don't know if it's a bug or a custom map problem Big Grin .

By the way ,
Using axis 2.0.4e with a map0.mul custom map.
When loading travel tab it always crash if i have the static displayed on the map.
By removing and then reloading them i can "move" within the map but when i click the "large map world button" it crash again.
Same crash if i move near the "transition zone" between world and dungeon side.

It's strange because with axis 2.04.c it works perfectly Shock
(It's a PRE-Ml sized map!)

I am using windows xp 32bit,

those are the crash details if they are needed !
AppName: axis2.exe AppVer: 2.0.4.5 ModName: msvcr80.dll
ModVer: 8.0.50727.6195 Offset: 0001500a
(This post was last modified: 11-08-2012 04:30 AM by darksun84.)
11-08-2012 03:22 AM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Ben
Sphere Developer
*****

Posts: 605
Likes Given: 2
Likes Received: 119 in 69 posts
Joined: Mar 2010
Reputation: 18

SphereCommunity

Post: #24
RE: [Tool] Axis
I have an idea as to why this could be happening... the auto size detection might think that your custom map is ML sized, and if that's the case, it tries to access a block that don't exist. I'll have a look at this problem shortly Smile

AxisII's current version: 2.0.4j
AxisII SourceCode on Github
AxisII up to date changelog
11-08-2012 09:13 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
darksun84
Sir Spamalot
****

Posts: 1,662
Likes Given: 235
Likes Received: 160 in 149 posts
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 33



Post: #25
RE: [Tool] Axis
thank you ben Big Grin
11-08-2012 07:34 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Ben
Sphere Developer
*****

Posts: 605
Likes Given: 2
Likes Received: 119 in 69 posts
Joined: Mar 2010
Reputation: 18

SphereCommunity

Post: #26
RE: [Tool] Axis
Problem resolved! New version available in downloads.

AxisII's current version: 2.0.4j
AxisII SourceCode on Github
AxisII up to date changelog
11-10-2012 01:14 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Arcer
Apprentice
*

Posts: 20
Likes Given: 0
Likes Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: Mar 2013
Reputation: 0



Post: #27
RE: [Tool] Axis
axis 2.0.4f crash in win7 x64 Sad in fresh sphere installation
03-12-2013 08:53 AM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Ben
Sphere Developer
*****

Posts: 605
Likes Given: 2
Likes Received: 119 in 69 posts
Joined: Mar 2010
Reputation: 18

SphereCommunity

Post: #28
RE: [Tool] Axis
Sphere has no impact on Axis whatsoever... and it is already known that it is not stable on win7 x64.
There are plans to have that fixed in the future, just not right now.

AxisII's current version: 2.0.4j
AxisII SourceCode on Github
AxisII up to date changelog
03-13-2013 12:10 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
admin phoenix
Master
**

Posts: 358
Likes Given: 1
Likes Received: 23 in 13 posts
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 3



Post: #29
RE: [Tool] Axis
stable on my system win7 x64
sometimes the loading process is very long but that´s all
03-14-2013 09:58 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
admin phoenix
Master
**

Posts: 358
Likes Given: 1
Likes Received: 23 in 13 posts
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 3



Post: #30
RE: [Tool] Axis
btw when I am looking the items in the item tab they have a yellow hue. how can I disable this ugly hue to 0??
03-21-2013 12:07 AM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

This forum uses Lukasz Tkacz MyBB addons.