The following warnings occurred:
Warning [2] Use of undefined constant SAPI_NAME - assumed 'SAPI_NAME' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) - Line: 3388 - File: inc/functions.php PHP 7.4.33-nmm7 (Linux)
File Line Function
/inc/functions.php 3388 errorHandler->error
/showthread.php 116 build_archive_link
Warning [2] Use of undefined constant IN_ARCHIVE - assumed 'IN_ARCHIVE' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) - Line: 3331 - File: inc/functions.php PHP 7.4.33-nmm7 (Linux)
File Line Function
/inc/functions.php 3331 errorHandler->error
/inc/functions.php 3324 build_forum_breadcrumb
/showthread.php 195 build_forum_breadcrumb
Warning [2] Use of undefined constant IN_ARCHIVE - assumed 'IN_ARCHIVE' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) - Line: 3331 - File: inc/functions.php PHP 7.4.33-nmm7 (Linux)
File Line Function
/inc/functions.php 3331 errorHandler->error
/showthread.php 195 build_forum_breadcrumb






Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Talents problem
Author Message
darksun84
Sir Spamalot
****

Posts: 1,687
Likes Given: 245
Likes Received: 162 in 151 posts
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 35



Post: #11
RE: Talents problem
What <tag0.t_<dlocal.tnum>_<dlocal.knum>> is supposed to store ?

Try to serv.log it before entering the if
(This post was last modified: 11-19-2014 01:06 AM by darksun84.)
11-19-2014 01:04 AM
Find all posts by this user
Runcuks
Journeyman
*

Posts: 179
Likes Given: 5
Likes Received: 3 in 3 posts
Joined: Nov 2012
Reputation: 0



Post: #12
RE: Talents problem
Its storing a number, as we see in the image there is 5 different talents that we can upgrade in the first page, when i press first one, its showing me number 1 if i press 5th it shows 5 and so on..
11-19-2014 01:20 AM
Find all posts by this user
Extreme
Grandmaster Poster
***

Posts: 1,141
Likes Given: 217
Likes Received: 90 in 77 posts
Joined: May 2012
Reputation: 20

SphereCommunity

Post: #13
RE: Talents problem
<def.wos_t<local.id>_points> => wos_t1_points

wos_t_1_points 10

well, this will never match

All your <def.wos.t*> is missing the _ after 't'

STEPS BEFORE CREATE A THREAD
- Check the revisions log;
- Use the search button and use the keywords of your problem;
- Check the WIKI;
- Create a thread.
11-19-2014 04:28 AM
Find all posts by this user
Runcuks
Journeyman
*

Posts: 179
Likes Given: 5
Likes Received: 3 in 3 posts
Joined: Nov 2012
Reputation: 0



Post: #14
RE: Talents problem
hmm, im not shure that this will help, because as you said im missing the "_"
But here is the script that gives the "_" before all <local.id>
see here

if (<local.tree>==1)//all talents
local.id=_<dstreat <local.d>>
else
local.class=<get_talents_class>
local.id=_<eval <local.tree>-1>_<local.class><dstreat <local.d>>
endif
(This post was last modified: 11-19-2014 05:00 AM by Runcuks.)
11-19-2014 04:59 AM
Find all posts by this user
Extreme
Grandmaster Poster
***

Posts: 1,141
Likes Given: 217
Likes Received: 90 in 77 posts
Joined: May 2012
Reputation: 20

SphereCommunity

Post: #15
RE: Talents problem
serv.b <local.id>
if (<tag0.t_<dlocal.tnum>_<dlocal.knum>> >= <def.wos_t<local.id>_points>)

put this serv.b before your condition and post it what shows

STEPS BEFORE CREATE A THREAD
- Check the revisions log;
- Use the search button and use the keywords of your problem;
- Check the WIKI;
- Create a thread.
11-19-2014 08:15 AM
Find all posts by this user
Runcuks
Journeyman
*

Posts: 179
Likes Given: 5
Likes Received: 3 in 3 posts
Joined: Nov 2012
Reputation: 0



Post: #16
RE: Talents problem
Code:
serv.log  <local.id>
   if (<tag0.t_<dlocal.tnum>_<dlocal.knum>> >= <def0.wos_t<local.id>_points>)
      sysmessage @54 Talent is maxed //posible hack with send packet?
    serv.log whats that <dlocal.id> or <def0.wos_t<local.id>_points> or <local.d>
    serv.log test2 (<tag0.t_<dlocal.tnum>_<dlocal.knum>> >= <def0.wos_t<local.id>_points>)
      return 1
   endif


in console
Code:
08:06:(talents.scp,756)_3_m0
08:06:(talents.scp,759)whats that 0 or 0 or 04
08:06:(talents.scp,760)test2 (0 >= 0)

i don't know why but its showing 0 >= 0

And if i set like _<dlocal.id>
as you see here
Code:
serv.log <local.id>
   if (<tag0.t_<dlocal.tnum>_<dlocal.knum>> >= <def0.wos_t_<dlocal.id>_points>)
      sysmessage @54 Talent is maxed //posible hack with send packet?
    serv.log whats that <dlocal.id> or <def0.wos_t_<dlocal.id>_points> or this <local.d>
    serv.log whats that 2 (<tag0.t_<dlocal.tnum>_<dlocal.knum>> >= <def0.wos_t_<dlocal.id>_points>)
      return 1
   endif

thet it gives me this

Code:
08:32:(talents.scp,765)_0
08:32:(talents.scp,768)whats that 0 or 0a or this 01
08:32:(talents.scp,769)whats that 2 (0e >= 0a)
(This post was last modified: 11-19-2014 04:32 PM by Runcuks.)
11-19-2014 04:14 PM
Find all posts by this user
XuN
Sphere Developer
*****

Posts: 852
Likes Given: 102
Likes Received: 156 in 119 posts
Joined: Jul 2013
Reputation: 30



Post: #17
RE: Talents problem
You have more than one wos_t< instead of wos_t_< in the code, i've found 40 entries.

When fixing them, a new problem comes: button 28 <eval 32+(53*<local.a>)> <ddef.wos_t_<local.prefix>_icon> <ddef.wos_t_<local.prefix>_icon> 1 0 <dlocal.i>7<dlocal.a>
Dialog looks weird because an invalid ID being sent (maybe you have custom files and don't have this problem?).
11-19-2014 05:53 PM
Find all posts by this user
Runcuks
Journeyman
*

Posts: 179
Likes Given: 5
Likes Received: 3 in 3 posts
Joined: Nov 2012
Reputation: 0



Post: #18
RE: Talents problem
(11-19-2014 05:53 PM)XuN Wrote:  You have more than one wos_t< instead of wos_t_< in the code, i've found 40 entries.

When fixing them, a new problem comes: button 28 <eval 32+(53*<local.a>)> <ddef.wos_t_<local.prefix>_icon> <ddef.wos_t_<local.prefix>_icon> 1 0 <dlocal.i>7<dlocal.a>
Dialog looks weird because an invalid ID being sent (maybe you have custom files and don't have this problem?).

Yes i know that,but isnt this one fixing the _ symbol? before < ??
Code:
if (<local.tree>==1)//all talents
   local.id=_<dstreat <local.d>>
else
   local.class=<get_talents_class>
   local.id=_<eval <local.tree>-1>_<local.class><dstreat <local.d>>
endif
if (!strcmpi("<def.wos_t<local.id>_type>","stat"))

isnt then it will be right? def.wos_t_2_type because local.id = _<dstreat <local.d>>

P.S when i fix all the def.wos_t_< instead of def.wos_t< then dialog doesnt work anymore
(This post was last modified: 11-19-2014 06:34 PM by Runcuks.)
11-19-2014 06:25 PM
Find all posts by this user
XuN
Sphere Developer
*****

Posts: 852
Likes Given: 102
Likes Received: 156 in 119 posts
Joined: Jul 2013
Reputation: 30



Post: #19
RE: Talents problem
So... 'one_random_text' is the same as 'one_randomtext' because of the result you are comparing it to? It makes no sense Smile

Anyway, you are using for i 1 4 in the dialog to check the first number in the defname, your highest definition is 'wos_t_3_a5_icon 20494' so when it reachs the fourth loop ... it will show an error since wos_t_4_x_icon doesn't exist.
11-19-2014 06:30 PM
Find all posts by this user
Runcuks
Journeyman
*

Posts: 179
Likes Given: 5
Likes Received: 3 in 3 posts
Joined: Nov 2012
Reputation: 0



Post: #20
RE: Talents problem
huh, its crazy, problem is that i don't know how to fix it, because i didnt scripted this.But i know that this was working. i can't image how to fix it.. :/

i fixed these def.wos_t_ but still no reaction
(This post was last modified: 11-19-2014 06:48 PM by Runcuks.)
11-19-2014 06:48 PM
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 2 Guest(s)