Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
class check need help
Author Message
alucardxlx1986
Apprentice
*

Posts: 14
Likes Given: 1
Likes Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: Dec 2012
Reputation: 0



Post: #1
class check need help
first of all,sorry for my bad english

I want check character‘s skill when player use command “showclass”.
when player status:
STR=75
INT=75
DEX=75
Anatomy=60.0
ArmsLore=60.0
Parrying=60.0
Tactics=60.0
Swordsmanship=60.0
Macefighting=60.0
Fencing=60.0
Wrestling=60.0
sysmassge shows "you're now Lv 1 Warrior"
and
STR=90
INT=90
DEX=90
Anatomy=75.0
ArmsLore=75.0
Parrying=75.0
Tactics=75.0
Swordsmanship=75.0
Macefighting=75.0
Fencing=75.0
Wrestling=75.0
sysmassge shows "you're now Lv 2 Warrior"
and so on...

so, thx all!
12-25-2012 09:56 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Elmortis
Apprentice
*

Posts: 21
Likes Given: 0
Likes Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: Aug 2012
Reputation: 0



Post: #2
RE: class check need help
[function classinfo]

if (<src.skillclass> == class_warrior)
src.dialog warrior
.....
i thnik you can make like this
12-26-2012 03:22 AM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Shaklaban
Master
**

Posts: 378
Likes Given: 0
Likes Received: 1 in 1 posts
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 8

DOT

Post: #3
RE: class check need help
For listing current skills, you can use the skillbest function:

http://forum.spherecommunity.net/Thread-...21#pid4121

for skill names add next line to for loop

dtext <local.x> <local.y> 1152 <serv.skill.<skillbest.<local._for>>.name>
(This post was last modified: 12-26-2012 04:35 AM by Shaklaban.)
12-26-2012 04:33 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
alucardxlx1986
Apprentice
*

Posts: 14
Likes Given: 1
Likes Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: Dec 2012
Reputation: 0



Post: #4
RE: class check need help
(12-26-2012 04:33 AM)Shaklaban Wrote:  For listing current skills, you can use the skillbest function:

http://forum.spherecommunity.net/Thread-...21#pid4121

for skill names add next line to for loop

dtext <local.x> <local.y> 1152 <serv.skill.<skillbest.<local._for>>.name>

thx, I'll try...

(12-26-2012 03:22 AM)Elmortis Wrote:  [function classinfo]

if (<src.skillclass> == class_warrior)
src.dialog warrior
.....
i thnik you can make like this

thx all the same
(This post was last modified: 12-26-2012 11:22 AM by alucardxlx1986.)
12-26-2012 11:21 AM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)