Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 1 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Some problem ....
Author Message
Extreme
Grandmaster Poster
***

Posts: 1,141
Likes Given: 217
Likes Received: 90 in 77 posts
Joined: May 2012
Reputation: 20

SphereCommunity

Post: #11
RE: Some problem ....
PHP Code:
SERV.NEWITEM=i_pet_llama,1,<SRC>
SRC.EQUIP <NEW> 

STEPS BEFORE CREATE A THREAD
- Check the revisions log;
- Use the search button and use the keywords of your problem;
- Check the WIKI;
- Create a thread.
09-14-2013 03:03 AM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
an0n!m0use
Journeyman
*

Posts: 56
Likes Given: 16
Likes Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: Feb 2013
Reputation: 0



Post: #12
RE: Some problem ....
(09-14-2013 03:03 AM)Extreme Wrote:  
PHP Code:
SERV.NEWITEM=i_pet_llama,1,<SRC>
SRC.EQUIP <NEW> 
No, it's not working Sad
09-18-2013 04:41 AM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
XuN
Sphere Developer
*****

Posts: 852
Likes Given: 102
Likes Received: 156 in 119 posts
Joined: Jul 2013
Reputation: 30



Post: #13
RE: Some problem ....
[function mountcreate]
serv.newnpc=<args>
ref1=<new>
serv.newitem=i_memory
new.color=MEMORY_IPET
new.link=<ref1>
new.cont=<ref1>
ref1.p=<p>
//ref1.color=your_color_if_any
dclick=<ref1>
events +e_dismount_remover

[events e_dismount_remover]
ON=@Dismount
ref1=<findlayer.25.more2>
ref1.remove
return 1
09-18-2013 05:21 AM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
an0n!m0use
Journeyman
*

Posts: 56
Likes Given: 16
Likes Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: Feb 2013
Reputation: 0



Post: #14
RE: Some problem ....
(09-18-2013 05:21 AM)XuN Wrote:  [function mountcreate]
serv.newnpc=<args>
ref1=<new>
serv.newitem=i_memory
new.color=MEMORY_IPET
new.link=<ref1>
new.cont=<ref1>
ref1.p=<p>
//ref1.color=your_color_if_any
dclick=<ref1>
events +e_dismount_remover

[events e_dismount_remover]
ON=@Dismount
ref1=<findlayer.25.more2>
ref1.remove
return 1
Sorry for my stupid questions ... How use this script Big Grin
09-20-2013 06:47 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
XuN
Sphere Developer
*****

Posts: 852
Likes Given: 102
Likes Received: 156 in 119 posts
Joined: Jul 2013
Reputation: 30



Post: #15
RE: Some problem ....
Well, you had this in your first post

Code:
On=2
    if (<distance>>3)
        src.sysmessage You can't reach that
    elseif (<src.findlayer.25.uid>)
        src.sysmessage @55 You are already mounted!
        sdialog d_eq_stone
    else
        serv.newitem=i_mt_ostard_zostrich
        new.name=Zostrich
        new.more2 <src>
        new.equip <src>
    endif
    return 1

You just have to change the code between 'else' and 'endif' to this
Code:
else
mountcreate=c_llama (or whatever NPC id)
endif

And it will mount you in this mount (in case, of course, it's rideable) and it will dissapear on dismount without any track of it Smile
09-20-2013 09:29 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
an0n!m0use
Journeyman
*

Posts: 56
Likes Given: 16
Likes Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: Feb 2013
Reputation: 0



Post: #16
RE: Some problem ....
(09-20-2013 09:29 PM)XuN Wrote:  
Code:
else
mountcreate=c_llama (or whatever NPC id)
endif
And it will mount you in this mount (in case, of course, it's rideable) and it will dissapear on dismount without any track of it Smile
Wow, nice Smile
But it not sat on mount automatically Sad It create near me ...
09-20-2013 11:58 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
XuN
Sphere Developer
*****

Posts: 852
Likes Given: 102
Likes Received: 156 in 119 posts
Joined: Jul 2013
Reputation: 30



Post: #17
RE: Some problem ....
Wich version are you using? it works fine for me, also check that you're not a Gargoyle when trying.
09-21-2013 07:22 AM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
an0n!m0use
Journeyman
*

Posts: 56
Likes Given: 16
Likes Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: Feb 2013
Reputation: 0



Post: #18
RE: Some problem ....
(09-21-2013 07:22 AM)XuN Wrote:  Wich version are you using? it works fine for me, also check that you're not a Gargoyle when trying.
SphereSvr V0.56-Nightly 2011-09-25
09-22-2013 11:00 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Mordaunt
Super Moderator
****

Posts: 1,237
Likes Given: 26
Likes Received: 55 in 43 posts
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 35



Post: #19
RE: Some problem ....
Why are you using a 56b nightly????

[Image: 2nis46r.jpg]
(This post was last modified: 09-22-2013 11:26 PM by Mordaunt.)
09-22-2013 11:26 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
XuN
Sphere Developer
*****

Posts: 852
Likes Given: 102
Likes Received: 156 in 119 posts
Joined: Jul 2013
Reputation: 30



Post: #20
RE: Some problem ....
Then you should focus on update your version, it will make your live easier Smile. Not only for this only function working but hundreds of changes and improvements on the server itself.
(This post was last modified: 09-22-2013 11:40 PM by XuN.)
09-22-2013 11:39 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 2 Guest(s)