Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Possible Axis change
Author Message
karma
Moderator
****

Posts: 178
Likes Given: 17
Likes Received: 32 in 29 posts
Joined: Jul 2012
Reputation: 3



Post: #11
RE: Possible Axis change
6 seconds are amazing! And, yes, at this point also i think there's no need to waste time on diffs
07-28-2015 04:07 AM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Osirirs
Journeyman
*

Posts: 73
Likes Given: 6
Likes Received: 4 in 2 posts
Joined: Feb 2014
Reputation: 2



Post: #12
RE: Possible Axis change
Okay Ive got something weird too, I made a post but no answer yet. Axis used to work fine, ive been using it for years, no problem. And now my friend is hosting my shard and I cant use axis anymore, not even localy, I try to create stuff but nothing happens in game.. Like if the command never gets through. Client issue ? Im using ML's base client, plus my friend is using axis too and everythings fine for him. I dont see where's the problem
08-21-2015 07:11 AM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

This forum uses Lukasz Tkacz MyBB addons.