Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
orion and axis 2
Author Message
jazzpassine
Apprentice
*

Posts: 8
Likes Given: 0
Likes Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: Sep 2017
Reputation: 0



Post: #1
orion and axis 2
Has anyone gotten axis 2 to work with Orion client?
05-06-2018 02:02 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
XuN
Sphere Developer
*****

Posts: 855
Likes Given: 102
Likes Received: 161 in 121 posts
Joined: Jul 2013
Reputation: 30



Post: #2
RE: orion and axis 2
I don't think so, Orion uses it's own memory so inject Axis into it would require some changes and it's an abandoned project.
Ben is working in Axis 3, may be he can add support.
05-08-2018 07:22 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

This forum uses Lukasz Tkacz MyBB addons.