Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 1 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Hide helm
Author Message
an0n!m0use
Journeyman
*

Posts: 56
Likes Given: 16
Likes Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: Feb 2013
Reputation: 0



Post: #1
Hide helm
Hi, guys!

How you fix that problem ?

[Image: da36d3af9a35.png]

And i have client 6.0.1.10
When i attack enemy with some weapon or magic ... i have face to enemy every time ...
With old client i dont have that problem ... how disable FACE to enemy ...
(This post was last modified: 04-05-2017 08:55 PM by an0n!m0use.)
04-05-2017 08:36 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
darksun84
Sir Spamalot
****

Posts: 1,687
Likes Given: 246
Likes Received: 162 in 151 posts
Joined: Mar 2012
Reputation: 35



Post: #2
RE: Hide helm
In the sphere.ini disable this flag:
COMBAT_FACECOMBAT

For the helmet above the shroud, i think it's handled by the client, so you can't do much about that.
04-05-2017 09:22 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
[+] 1 user Likes darksun84's post
zottolo
Journeyman
*

Posts: 87
Likes Given: 8
Likes Received: 12 in 11 posts
Joined: Dec 2015
Reputation: 0



Post: #3
RE: Hide helm
it's the first time i've seen an helmet upon the shroud, is it in the proper layer?
04-05-2017 09:29 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
an0n!m0use
Journeyman
*

Posts: 56
Likes Given: 16
Likes Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: Feb 2013
Reputation: 0



Post: #4
Exclamation RE: Hide helm
(04-05-2017 09:22 PM)darksun84 Wrote:  In the sphere.ini disable this flag:
COMBAT_FACECOMBAT
Thx Smile
Quote:For the helmet above the shroud, i think it's handled by the client, so you can't do much about that.
I try hide helm with script ... but it's not solution for me ... i need hide like a dead shroud ...
PHP Code:
[TYPEDEF t_item_shroud]
On=@Equip    
    SRC
.FINDLAYER(6).TAG.DispID = <SRC.FINDLAYER(6).DispID>
    
SRC.FINDLAYER(6).Dispid i_memory
    SRC
.FINDLAYER(6).REMOVEFROMVIEW
    
On
=@UnEquip
    SRC
.FINDLAYER(6).DispiD = <SRC.FINDLAYER(6).TAG.DispID>
    
SRC.FINDLAYER(6).TAG0.DispID
    SRC
.FINDLAYER(6).UPDATE 

Maybe some ideas ? Rolleyes

Quote:it's the first time i've seen an helmet upon the shroud, is it in the proper layer?
LAYER = 22
ANIMATION = 970


[Image: 80dd7ff59989.png]
(This post was last modified: 04-06-2017 08:37 PM by an0n!m0use.)
04-06-2017 08:34 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Coruja
Sphere Developer
*****

Posts: 987
Likes Given: 5
Likes Received: 226 in 187 posts
Joined: Jul 2012
Reputation: 7

Dimension Shard

Post: #5
RE: Hide helm
this is handled on client-side, some wearable items hide specific layers behind it on paperdoll, and some others items doesn't hide any layer

try change your death shroud ID 025ee to 02684, maybe this will fix it
(This post was last modified: 04-07-2017 07:40 AM by Coruja.)
04-07-2017 07:40 AM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
[+] 1 user Likes Coruja's post
an0n!m0use
Journeyman
*

Posts: 56
Likes Given: 16
Likes Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: Feb 2013
Reputation: 0



Post: #6
RE: Hide helm
(04-07-2017 07:40 AM)Coruja Wrote:  try change your death shroud ID 025ee to 02684, maybe this will fix it
When equip ... i fink it's with animation problem ... how to fix ? I can't find that animation ... using number - 732

[Image: e3860f4e8622.png]
04-08-2017 12:31 AM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Catalan_mistral
Journeyman
*

Posts: 54
Likes Given: 2
Likes Received: 6 in 5 posts
Joined: Jan 2017
Reputation: 0



Post: #7
RE: Hide helm
out of curiousity have you tried a different client?,

The One and Only......
04-08-2017 07:07 AM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
pointhz
Journeyman
*

Posts: 148
Likes Given: 1
Likes Received: 55 in 28 posts
Joined: Oct 2013
Reputation: 1



Post: #8
RE: Hide helm
Set this to your donator robe script:

ON=@EQUIP

IF (<CONT.FINDLAYER.LAYER_HAIR.UID>)
CONT.FINDLAYER.LAYER_HAIR.ATTR = (<CONT.FINDLAYER.LAYER_HAIR.ATTR> | ATTR_INVIS)
CONT.FINDLAYER.LAYER_HAIR.REMOVEFROMVIEW
ENDIF

IF (<CONT.FINDLAYER.LAYER_HELM.UID>)
CONT.FINDLAYER.LAYER_HELM.ATTR = (<CONT.FINDLAYER.LAYER_HELM.ATTR> | ATTR_INVIS)
CONT.FINDLAYER.LAYER_HELM.REMOVEFROMVIEW
ENDIF

ON=@UNEQUIP
IF (<CONT.FINDLAYER.LAYER_HAIR.UID>)
CONT.FINDLAYER.LAYER_HAIR.ATTR = (<CONT.FINDLAYER.LAYER_HAIR.ATTR> & ~ ATTR_INVIS)
CONT.FINDLAYER.LAYER_HAIR.UPDATE
ENDIF

IF (<CONT.FINDLAYER.LAYER_HELM.UID>)
CONT.FINDLAYER.LAYER_HELM.ATTR = (<CONT.FINDLAYER.LAYER_HELM.ATTR> & ~ ATTR_INVIS)
CONT.FINDLAYER.LAYER_HELM.UPDATE
ENDIF
04-10-2017 06:24 AM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
[+] 1 user Likes pointhz's post
an0n!m0use
Journeyman
*

Posts: 56
Likes Given: 16
Likes Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: Feb 2013
Reputation: 0



Post: #9
RE: Hide helm
(04-08-2017 07:07 AM)Catalan_mistral Wrote:  out of curiousity have you tried a different client?,
Yes Sad

(04-10-2017 06:24 AM)pointhz Wrote:  Set this to your donator robe script:
....
Again that problem ... when i drink invis potion and move ... client update and i see my helmet ...

[Image: f50d40964270.png]
04-10-2017 07:17 AM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
an0n!m0use
Journeyman
*

Posts: 56
Likes Given: 16
Likes Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: Feb 2013
Reputation: 0



Post: #10
RE: Hide helm
And second problem. What this mean?

PHP Code:
14:49:DEBUG:__ thread (5056__ |  # | _____ function _____________ | ticks passed from previous function start ______
14:49:DEBUG:>>         5056     |  NetworkManager::processAllInput | +
14
:49:DEBUG:>>         5056     |  |   NetworkInput::processInput | +15 
14
:49:DEBUG:>>         5056     |  |    NetworkInput::processData | +
14
:49:DEBUG:>>         5056     |  |    NetworkInput::processData | +
14
:49:DEBUG:>>         5056     |  NetworkInput::processGameClientData | +
14
:49:DEBUG:>>         5056     |  PacketMovementReq::onReceive | +
14
:49:DEBUG:>>         5056     |  PacketMovementReq::doMovement | +
14
:49:DEBUG:>>         5056     |  |       CClient::Event_Walking | +
14
:49:DEBUG:>>         5056     |  |         CChar::CanMoveWalkTo | +<-- exception catch point (below is guessed and could be incorrect!)
14:49:DEBUG:>>         5056     |  |    CChar::CheckValidMove_New | +
14
:49:DEBUG:>>         5056     10 |   CWorld::GetHeightPoint_New | +16 
14
:49:DEBUG:>>         5056     11 |     CItemBase::GetItemHeight | +
14
:49:DEBUG:>>         5056     12 CItemBase::GetItemHeightFlags | +
14
:49:CRITICAL:"Access Violation" (0x127cc6), in CChar::CanMoveWalkTo() #1 "Check Valid Move" 
04-11-2017 10:02 PM
Find all posts by this user Like Post Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)